Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, October 09 - October 15
MONDAY
October 9, 2017
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf |
TUESDAY
October 10, 2017
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Richtert Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Richtert Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Schramms Upper Field #214 (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Schramms 214 & 216 |
WEDNESDAY
October 11, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Schramms #217 | ||
5:45 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Henderson XC Invitational @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
5:45 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Henderson High School | ||
5:45 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Henderson High School |
THURSDAY
October 12, 2017
3:15 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Oxford Area High School | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Penn Dot Turf Field | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Schramms Upper Field #214 (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Richtert Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Richtert Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Schramms 214 & 216 |
FRIDAY
October 13, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown East High School @ DE Hummer Field | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ PVHS Varsity Field N | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Academy Park High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-29-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ PVHS Varsity Field N | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Academy Park High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-29-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
SATURDAY
October 14, 2017
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Manhattan Invitational @ NYC @ TBD | ||
9:30 AM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Manhattan Invitational @ NYC @ TBD |