Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, October 10 - October 16
MONDAY
October 10, 2016
9:00 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity PIAA District One @ TBD | ||
11:00 AM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ Unionville High School | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Schramms #217 | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium (Rescheduled from 10-17-16) |
||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |
TUESDAY
October 11, 2016
9:00 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity PIAA District One @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 310 (JV Softball/Soccer) (Rescheduled from 10-07-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Academy Park High School @ Richtert Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Academy Park High School @ Richtert Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Ciccarone Field (601 Westtown Road) | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Ciccarone Field (601 Westtown Road) |
WEDNESDAY
October 12, 2016
No events happening THURSDAY
October 13, 2016
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Oxford High School Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade Vs. West Chester East High School @ Schramms #217 (Rescheduled from 09-30-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Field Hockey fields | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Soccer/Lacrosse Fields | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Oxford High School Gym | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Field Hockey fields | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Soccer/Lacrosse Fields | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |
FRIDAY
October 14, 2016
8:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ WC Henderson HS | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Field 1 (End Field) | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ Richtert Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ Penn Dot Turf Field | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Perkiomen Valley High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ Richtert Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |
SATURDAY
October 15, 2016
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Central Bucks East High School @ Schramms 214 & 216 | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Central Bucks East High School @ TBD |