Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, March 26 - April 01
MONDAY
March 26, 2018
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Field #1 Henderson North (Rescheduled from 03-26-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 03-26-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ Henderson High School | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Central Bucks West High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Central Bucks West High School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
March 27, 2018
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Schramms #217 |
WEDNESDAY
March 28, 2018
2:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Rustin Invitational @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ Roy Skiles Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ Field #1 Henderson North | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |