Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, April 01 - April 07
MONDAY
April 1, 2019
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Field #1 Henderson North | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts |
TUESDAY
April 2, 2019
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Downingtown West High School @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
April 3, 2019
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Flagg Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ HHS Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 4, 2019
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-05-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Bob Owens Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-05-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |
FRIDAY
April 5, 2019
SATURDAY
April 6, 2019
1:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 04-06-19) |
||
2:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 04-06-19) |