Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, April 22 - April 28
MONDAY
April 22, 2019
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Field #1 Henderson North | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
April 23, 2019
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Unionville High School @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
April 24, 2019
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ Field #1 Henderson North | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms Var Baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 25, 2019
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ HHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-22-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ HHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-22-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf |
FRIDAY
April 26, 2019
SATURDAY
April 27, 2019
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity PIAA District One Singles @ TBD | ||
9:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Katie Sampson vs Germantown Academy @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-27-19) |
||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Unionville Invitational @ TBD | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Unionville Invitational @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Bob Owens Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Flagg Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |