Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, April 12 - April 18
MONDAY
April 12, 2021
2:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Field #4 Henderson North | ||
2:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ North Campus JV Softball | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
April 13, 2021
2:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Field #4 Henderson North | ||
2:15 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Downingtown East High School @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ DiSerafino Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-13-21) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
April 14, 2021
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+6) @ Downingtown West HS | ||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Downingtown West HS | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+6) @ Downingtown West HS | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino/Kottmeyer Stadiums | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino/Kottmeyer Stadiums | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf C (Rescheduled from 04-15-21) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Flagg Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ HHS Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 15, 2021
2:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Field #4 Henderson North | ||
2:15 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Coatesville Area High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS - VAR Softball Field 223 (Rescheduled from 04-07-21) |
FRIDAY
April 16, 2021
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity PIAA District One Singles @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Warrior Invitational @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Warrior Invitational @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
2:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Field #4 Henderson North | ||
2:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Field #1 Henderson North | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ North Campus JV Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Souderton Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Souderton Area High School @ TBD |