Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, May 09 - May 15
MONDAY
May 9, 2022
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Flagg Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Bob Owens Baseball Field |
TUESDAY
May 10, 2022
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Field #4 Henderson North | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 313 (JV/9th Baseball) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD | ||
6:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
May 11, 2022
12:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Ches Mont Track & Field Championship @ Coatesville High School | ||
1:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Ches Mont Track & Field Championship @ Coatesville High School | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Field #4 Henderson North | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-07-22) |
THURSDAY
May 12, 2022
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. West Chester East High School @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara (Rescheduled from 03-29-22) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ JV Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-13-22) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Caln Park (Rescheduled from 05-13-22) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
6:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-13-22) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
7:15 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Caln Park (Rescheduled from 05-13-22) |
FRIDAY
May 13, 2022
SATURDAY
May 14, 2022
8:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Warrior Classic @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
8:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Warrior Classic @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium |