Here is a preview of this week's events for Henderson High School, March 18 - March 24
MONDAY
March 18, 2024
2:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Flagg Field | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
March 19, 2024
2:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-19-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pope John Paul II @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Pope John Paul II @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
March 20, 2024
2:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Flagg Field | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Practice @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
March 21, 2024
2:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett NVF/KAU SR. Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
FRIDAY
March 22, 2024
2:45 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Practice @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Flagg Field | ||
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Bob Owens Baseball Field | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 03-29-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ North Campus Varsity Softball | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 03-29-24) |